Find ALL September Schedules RIGHT HERE


Sep. 04, 2022

Pre-Season Skills and Evaluations

Sept 6, 2022 - Sept 29, 2022

Preseason Skills

 

U7

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

U7

Skills

Wednesday, Sept 21, 2022

Jets/Stars - 4:45-5:30pm

Flames/Senators - 5:30-6:15pm

Kings/Leafs - 6:15-7:30pm

NWT

Skills

Friday, Sept 23, 2022

Leafs/Senators - 5:00-5:45pm

Kings/Jets - 5:45-6:30pm

Flames/Stars - 6:45-7:30pm

ATCO

Skills

Sunday, Sept 25, 2022

Senators/Stars - 8:30-9:15am

Kings/Flames - 9:15-10:00am

Leafs/Jets - 10:15-11:00am

NWT

 

2013/2014/2015 (using last year’s teams)

Birth Year

Type

Date

Time

Ice

2013/2014/ 2015

Skills 1

Saturday, Sept 10, 2022

Booster Juice - 11:00-11:45am

Canadian Tire - 11:15-12:00pm

Kilrich - 12:00-12:45pm

Kluane Drilling - 12:15-1:00pm

Whitehorse Beverages - 1:00-1:45pm

Wildstone - 1:15-2:00pm

ATCO

Skills 2

Monday, Sept 12, 2022

Wildstone - 4:45-5:30pm

Booster Juice - 5:00-5:45pm

Canadian Tire - 5:45-6:30pm

Kilrich - 6:00-6:45pm

Kluane Drilling - 6:45-7:30pm

Whitehorse Beverages - 7:00-7:45pm

ATCO

Skills 3

Saturday, Sept 24, 2022

Kilrich - 11:00-11:45am

Whitehorse Beverages - 11:15-12:00pm

Kluane Drilling - 12:00-12:45pm

Canadian Tire - 12:15-1:00pm

Wildstone - 1:00-1:45pm

Booster Juice - 1:15-2:00pm

ATCO

2011/2012 (using last year’s teams)

Birth Year

Type

Date

Time

Ice

2011/2012

Skills 1

Thursday, Sept 8, 2022

Caribou Crossing - 6:45-7:30pm

Klondike Chev - 7:00-7:45pm

ATCO

NVD - 6:15-7:00pm

Rob Warner Rams - 6:30-7:15pm

Save-On Foods - 7:15-8:00pm

Tetra Tech - 7:30-8:15pm

NWT

Skills 2

Sunday, Sept 11, 2022

Tetra Tech - 8:30-9:30am

Caribou Crossing - 8:30-9:30am

Klondike Chev - 9:45-10:45am

NVD - 10:00-11:00am

Rob Warner Rams - 11:15-12:15pm

Save-On Foods - 11:30-12:30pam

NWT

Skills 3

Thursday, Sept 15, 2022

Save-On Foods - 6:45-7:30pm

NVD - 7:00-7:45pm

ATCO

Tetra Tech - 6:15-7:00pm

Klondike Chev - 6:30-7:15pm

Caribou Crossing - 7:15-8:00pm

Rob Warner Rams - 7:30-8:15pm

NWT

2010

Birth Year

Type

Date

Time

Ice

2010

Skills 1

Wednesday, Sept 7, 2022

Group A - 5:15-6:30pm

Group B - 6:45-8:00pm

NWT

Skills 2

 

Saturday, Sept 10, 2022

Group B - 10:45-12:00pm

Group A - 12:15-1:30pm

NWT

Skills 3

Wednesday, Sept 14, 2022

Group B - 5:15-6:30pm

Group A - 6:45-8:00pm

NWT

Skills 4

Saturday, Sept 24, 2022

Group A - 12:00-1:15pm

Group B - 1:30-2:45pm

NWT

 

2008/2009 (U15)

Birth Year

Type

Date

Time

Ice

2008/2009

Skills 1

 

Friday, Sept 9, 2022

Group A - 5:30-6:45pm

Group B - 7:00-8:15pm

ATCO

Skills 2

Sunday, Sept 11, 2022

Group A - 12:45-2:00pm

Group B - 2:15-3:30pm

NWT

Skills 3

Friday, Sept 16, 2022

Group B - 5:00-6:15pm

Group A - 6:30-7:45pm

ATCO

Skills 4

Saturday, Sept 24, 2022

Group A - 5:45-7:00pm

Group B - 7:15-8:30pm

NWT

 

2005/2006/2007 (U18)

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

2005/2006 /2007

Skills 1

Tuesday, Sept 6, 2022

Group A - 6:15-7:15pm

Group B - 7:30-8:30pm

NWT

Skills 2

Saturday, Sept 10, 2022

4:30-5:45pm

NWT

Skills 3

Monday, Sept 12, 2022

7:00-8:15pm

NWT

Skills 4

Thursday, Sept 22

6:15-7:30pm

NWT

House Evals

U9

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

U9

House Evals

Skate 1

Saturday, Sept 17, 2022

Group A - 10:45-11:45am

Group B - 12:00-1:00pm

Group C - 1:15-2:15pm

Group D - 2:30-3:30pm

NWT

House Evals

Skate 2

Sunday, Sept 18, 2022

Group D - 9:45-10:45am

Group C - 11:00-12:00pm

Group B - 12:15-1:15pm

Group A - 1:30-2:30pm

NWT

U11

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

U11

House Evals

Skate 1

Saturday, Sept 24, 2021

Group A - 9:30-10:30am

Group B - 10:45-11:45am

NWT

House Evals

Skate 2

Sunday, Sept 25, 2021

Group B - 11:15-12:30pm

Group A - 12:45-2:00pm

NWT

U13

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

U13

House Evals

Skate 1

Saturday, Sept 17, 2022

6:15-7:15pm

NWT

House Evals

Skate 2

Sunday, Sept 18, 2022

4:00-5:00pm

NWT

U15

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

U15

House Evals

Skate 1

Saturday, Sept 17, 2022

7:30-8:30pm

NWT

House Evals

Skate 2

Sunday, Sept 18, 2022

5:15-6:15pm

NWT

U18

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

U18

House Evals

Skate 1

Friday, Sept 16, 2022

8:00-9:15pm

ATCO

House Evals

Skate 2

Sunday, Sept 18, 2022

7:45-8:45pm

ATCO


 

U11 Jr. Mustang Tryouts

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

U11

Jr. Mustangs Tryout Skills 1

Saturday, Sept 17, 2022

Group A - 8:15-9:15am

Group B - 9:30-10:30am

NWT

Jr. Mustangs

Tryout Skills 2

Group A - 3:45-4:45pm

Group B - 5:00-6:00pm

NWT

Jr. Mustangs Tryout Games

Sunday, Sept 18, 2022

Team 1 vs Team 2 - 8:30-9:30am

NWT

Team 2 vs Team 3 - 2:45-3:45pm

NWT

Team 3 vs Team 1 - 6:30-7:30pm

NWT

 

Girls

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

Girls

U11 Travelling Team Evals

Saturday, Sept 10, 2022

1:45-2:45pm

NWT

U13-U18 Evals

Saturday, Sept 10, 2022

3:00-4:15pm

NWT

U11 Travelling Team Evals

Sunday, Sept 11, 2022

9:00-10:00am

ATCO

U13-U18 Evals

Sunday, Sept 11, 2022

10:00-11:00am

ATCO

U11 Travelling Team Evals

Saturday, Sept 24, 2021

3:00-4:15pm

NWT

U13-U18 Evals

Saturday, Sept 24, 2021

4:15-5:30pm

NWT

 

Sunday, Sept 25, 2022

9:00-11:00am

ATCO

 

Monday, Sept 26, 2022

4:45-6:00pm

ATCO

Goalies

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

Goalies

Try It

Monday, Sept 26, 2022

6:15-7:45pm

ATCO

Skills

Wednesday, Sept 28, 2022

6:15-8:15pm

NWT

 


 

Mustangs

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

U13A

Practice

Tuesday, Sept 6, 2022

7:15-8:15pm

ATCO

Practice

Friday, Sept 9, 2022

6:15-7:15pm

NWT

Practice

Tuesday, Sept 13, 2022

7:15-8:15pm

ATCO

Practice

Friday, Sept 16, 2022

7:15-8:15pm

NWT

Practice

Tuesday, Sept 20, 2022

7:15-8:15pm

ATCO

Practice

Friday, Sept 23, 2022

6:15-7:15pm

NWT

Practice

Tuesday, Sept 27, 2022

7:15-8:15pm

ATCO

 

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

U13B

Practice

Tuesday, Sept 13, 2022

6:15-7:15pm

NWT

Practice

Tuesday, Sept 20, 2022

6:15-7:15pm

NWT

Practice

Thursday, Sept 29, 2022

6:45-7:45pm

ATCO

 

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

U15A

Practice

Wednesday, Sept 7, 2022

7:15-8:15pm

ATCO

Practice

Friday, Sept 9, 2022

7:30-8:30pm

NWT

Practice

Wednesday, Sept 14, 2022

7:15-8:15pm

ATCO

Practice

Saturday, Sept 17, 2022

4:45-5:45pm

ATCO

Practice

Wednesday, Sept 21, 2022

7:15-8:15pm

NWT

Practice

Friday, Sept 23, 2022

7:30-8:30pm

NWT

U15A/B Checking Skills

Wednesday, Sept 28, 2022

4:45-6:00pm

NWT

Practice

Thursday, Sept 29, 2022

7:15-8:15pm

NWT

 

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

U15B

STAY TUNED FOR DETAILS 

 

 

 

 

     

 

Division

Type

Date

Time

Ice

U18

Practice

Wednesday, Sept 7, 2022

6:45-7:45am

NWT

Tryout Scrimmage

Saturday, Sept 10, 2022

6:00-7:15pm

NWT

Practice

Monday, Sept 12, 2022

6:45-7:45am

NWT

Practice

Wednesday, Sept 14, 2022

6:45-7:45am

NWT

Practice

Monday, Sept 19, 2022

6:45-7:45am

NWT

Practice

Wednesday, Sept 21, 2022

6:45-7:45am

NWT

Practice

Monday, Sept 26, 2022

6:45-7:45am

NWT

Practice

Wednesday, Sept 28, 2022

6:45-7:45am

NWT

 

Upcoming Events


Feb. 10, 2023 to Feb. 12, 2023

U15 Yukon Champs WATSON LAKE
Watson lake
Stay tuned for more info, all U15 players please let you coach know if you're able to attend!!

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information